XFP-DWDM-40KM

XFP-DWDM-40KM

0.0/5 rating (0 votes)

Specifications

  • 兼容型号: XFP-DWDM-40KM
  • 封装类型: XFP
  • 传输速率: 10G
  • 供电电压: 3.3V
  • 发射波长: DWDM
  • 接收波长: DWDM
  • 传输距离: 40KM
  • 环境级别: 商业级0℃~+70℃ 工业级-40℃~+85℃
  • 生产厂家: 北亿纤通科技有限公司

产品型号:XFP-DWDM-40KM
产品描述:XFP,10GBase-ER万兆光模块,DWDM,单模40公里
兼容品牌:全系列
原厂描述:XFP,10Gb/s,10GBase-ER,DWDM,SMF,40KM

模块类型 传输距离 传输波长 接口类型 传输速率 工作电压 数字诊断
XFP 40KM DWDM nm 双LC接口 10.3G b/s 3.3V 符合

Features
     Wavelength selectable to C-band ITU-T grid wavelengths             
     Suitable for use in 100GHz channel spacing DWDM systems
     XFP MSA Compliant
     data rate from 9.95 Gbps to 11.3Gbps
     No Reference Clock required
     Cold Start up Wavelength Compliance
     DWDM-rated EML transmitter and PIN receiver
     link length up to 40km
     Low Power Dissipation 3.5W Maximum
     Operating Case Temperature:Standard: 0°C ~+70°C/Industrial:-40°C ~+85°C
     Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, supply Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, receive optical power
     RoHS compliant and lead free

Applications
     SONET OC-192&SDH STM 64
     10GBASE-ER/EW
     40 km 10G Fiber Channel
     DWDM Networks

Description
F-tone Networks DWDM XFP Transceiver exhibits excellent wavelength stability, supporting operation at 100 GHz channel, cost effective module. It is designed for 10G DWDM SDH, 10GBASE-ER/EW and 10G Fiber- Channel applications.
The transceiver consists of two sections: The transmitter section incorporates a colded EML laser. And the receiver section consists of a PIN photodiode integrated with a TIA. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements. F-tone Networks DWDM XFP transceiver provides an enhanced monitoring interface, which allows real-time access to device operating parameters such as transceiver temperature, laser bias current, transmitted optical power, received optical power and transceiver supply voltage.

订货信息/Ordering information

Part Number

Product Description

FTCX-DXX1X-40

XX= ITU Grid 17~61, 10Gbps, DWDM XFP 40km,   0ºC ~ +70ºC

FTCX-DXX1X-40I

XX= ITU Grid 17~61, 10Gbps, DWDM XFP 40km,   -40°C ~+85°C