SFP-4250M-850NM

SFP-4250M-850NM

0.0/5 rating (0 votes)

Specifications

  • 兼容型号: SFP-4250M-850NM
  • 封装类型: SFP SFP+
  • 传输速率: 4.25G
  • 供电电压: 3.3V
  • 发射波长: 850nm
  • 接收波长: 850nm
  • 传输距离: 300M
  • 环境级别: 商业级0℃~+70℃ 工业级-40℃~+85℃
  • 生产厂家: 北亿纤通科技有限公司

Features
     Single 3.3 V supply
     Up to 500m on 50/125µm MMF, 300m on 62.5/125µm MMF
     Supports 1.0625/2.125/4.25Gb/s Fibre Channel Operation
     Gigabit Ethernet compatible
     850nm VCSEL laser transmitter
     SFP MSA SFF-8074i compliant
     Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 compliant
     Compatible with RoHS
     Operating case temperature:

  • Standard :  0 to +70°C
  • Industrial : -40 to +85°C

Applications
• Tri Rate 1.0625 / 2.125 / 4.25Gbp/s Fibre Channel
• 1.25Gbp/s 1000Base-LX Ethernet and 1000Base-LX10

Description
The transceiver consists of three sections: a850nm VCSEL laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control  unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.
The transceivers are compatible with the Small Form Factor Pluggable Multi-Sourcing Agreement (MSA)1. They are compatible with Fibre Channel per FC-PI-2 Rev. 10.0.  also simultaneously compatible with Gigabit Ethernet as specified in IEEE Std 802.


订货信息/Ordering information 

FTCS-8542-02                              SFP-4.25G-850NM-SMF-双纤-LC-300M-商业级
FTCS-8542-02I                             SFP-4.25G-850NM-SMF-双纤-LC-300M-工业级

FTCS-8542-02D                            SFP-4.25G-850NM-SMF-双纤-LC-300M-商业级-DDM
FTCS-8542-02DI                           SFP-4.25G-850NM-SMF-双纤-LC-300M-工业级-DDM