SFP-2488M/STM16/OC48-BIDI

SFP-2488M/STM16/OC48-BIDI

0.0/5 rating (0 votes)

Specifications

  • 兼容型号: SFP-2488M/STM16/OC48-BIDI
  • 封装类型: SFP-BIDI-SC SFP-BIDI-LC SFP+ BIDI LC SFP+ BIDI SC
  • 传输速率: 2.5G
  • 供电电压: 3.3V
  • 发射波长: 1310nm 1490nm 1550nm
  • 接收波长: 1310nm 1490nm 1550nm
  • 传输距离: 1KM 2KM 3KM 5KM 10KM 15KM 20KM 25KM 40KM 60KM 70KM 80KM 100KM 120KM 160KM 200KM
  • 环境级别: 商业级0℃~+70℃ 工业级-40℃~+85℃
  • 生产厂家: 北亿纤通科技有限公司

Features
     Dual data-rate of 2.488Gbps/2.125Gbps operation;Compatible with SONET OC-48 system
     发射波长:1310nm/1550nm/1490nm
     接收波长:1310nm/1550nm/1490nm
     Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
     Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:Internal Calibration or External Calibration
     Compatible with RoHS
     +3.3V single power supply
     Operating case temperature:Standard :  0 to +70°C/Industrial : -40 to +85°C

Applications
     SDH STM-16 and SONET OC-48 system
     Fiber Channel
     Switch to Switch interface
     Switched backplane applications
     Router/Server interface
     Other optical transmission systems

Description

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting Dual data-rate of 2.488Gbps/2.125Gbps operation;Compatible with SONET OC-48 system;and 1-200KM transmission distance with SMF.

The transceiver consists of three sections: 发射波长:1310nm/1550nm/1490nm
     接收波长:1310nm/1550nm/1490nm. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

订货信息/Ordering information 

FTCS-B1324-05      SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1310NM-SMF-双纤-LC-5KM-商业级
FTCS-B1324-05I     SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1310NM-SMF-双纤-LC-5KM-工业级
FTCS-B1324-05D     SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1310NM-SMF-DDM-双纤-LC-5KM-商业级
FTCS-B1324-05DI    SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1310NM-SMF-DDM-双纤-LC-5KM-工业级
--------------------------------------------------------------
FTCS-B1324-10      SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1310NM-SMF-双纤-LC-10KM-商业级
FTCS-B1324-10I     SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1310NM-SMF-双纤-LC-10KM-工业级
FTCS-B1324-10D     SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1310NM-SMF-DDM-双纤-LC-10KM-商业级
FTCS-B1324-10DI    SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1310NM-SMF-DDM-双纤-LC-10KM-工业级
--------------------------------------------------------------
FTCS-B1324-15      SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1310NM-SMF-双纤-LC-15KM-商业级
FTCS-B1324-15I     SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1310NM-SMF-双纤-LC-15KM-工业级
FTCS-B1324-15D     SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1310NM-SMF-DDM-双纤-LC-15KM-商业级
FTCS-B1324-15DI    SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1310NM-SMF-DDM-双纤-LC-15KM-工业级
-------------------------------------------------------------
FTCS-B1324-20      SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1310NM-SMF-双纤-LC-20KM-商业级
FTCS-B1324-20I     SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1310NM-SMF-双纤-LC-20KM-工业级
FTCS-B1324-20D     SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1310NM-SMF-DDM-双纤-LC-20KM-商业级
FTCS-B1324-20DI    SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1310NM-SMF-DDM-双纤-LC-20KM-工业级
--------------------------------------------------------------
FTCS-B1324-40      SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1310NM-SMF-双纤-LC-40KM-商业级
FTCS-B1324-40I     SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1310NM-SMF-双纤-LC-40KM-工业级
FTCS-B1324-40D     SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1310NM-SMF-DDM-双纤-LC-40KM-商业级
FTCS-B1324-40DI    SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1310NM-SMF-DDM-双纤-LC-40KM-工业级
--------------------------------------------------------------
FTCS-B1324-60      SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1310NM-SMF-双纤-LC-60KM-商业级
FTCS-B1324-60I     SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1310NM-SMF-双纤-LC-60KM-工业级
FTCS-B1324-60D     SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1310NM-SMF-DDM-双纤-LC-60KM-商业级
FTCS-B1324-60DI    SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1310NM-SMF-DDM-双纤-LC-60KM-工业级

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
FTCS-B1524-05       SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1550NM-SMF-双纤-LC-5KM-商业级
FTCS-B1524-05I      SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1550NM-SMF-双纤-LC-5KM-工业级
FTCS-B1524-05D      SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1550NM-SMF-DDM-双纤-LC-5KM-商业级
FTCS-B1524-05DI     SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1550NM-SMF-DDM-双纤-LC-5KM-工业级
--------------------------------------------------------------
FTCS-B1524-10       SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1550NM-SMF-双纤-LC-10KM-商业级
FTCS-B1524-10I      SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1550NM-SMF-双纤-LC-10KM-工业级
FTCS-B1524-10D      SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1550NM-SMF-DDM-双纤-LC-10KM-商业级
FTCS-B1524-10DI     SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1550NM-SMF-DDM-双纤-LC-10KM-工业级
--------------------------------------------------------------
FTCS-B1524-15       SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1550NM-SMF-双纤-LC-15KM-商业级
FTCS-B1524-15I      SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1550NM-SMF-双纤-LC-15KM-工业级
FTCS-B1524-15D      SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1550NM-SMF-DDM-双纤-LC-15KM-商业级
FTCS-B1524-15DI     SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1550NM-SMF-DDM-双纤-LC-15KM-工业级
--------------------------------------------------------------
FTCS-B1524-20       SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1550NM-SMF-双纤-LC-20KM-商业级
FTCS-B1524-20I      SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1550NM-SMF-双纤-LC-20KM-工业级
FTCS-B1524-20D      SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1550NM-SMF-DDM-双纤-LC-20KM-商业级
FTCS-B1524-20DI     SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1550NM-SMF-DDM-双纤-LC-20KM-工业级
--------------------------------------------------------------
FTCS-B1524-40       SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1550NM-SMF-双纤-LC-40KM-商业级
FTCS-B1524-40I      SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1550NM-SMF-双纤-LC-40KM-工业级
FTCS-B1524-40D      SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1550NM-SMF-DDM-双纤-LC-40KM-商业级
FTCS-B1524-40DI     SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1550NM-SMF-DDM-双纤-LC-40KM-工业级
--------------------------------------------------------------
FTCS-B1524-60       SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1550NM-SMF-双纤-LC-60KM-商业级
FTCS-B1524-60I      SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1550NM-SMF-双纤-LC-60KM-工业级
FTCS-B1524-60D      SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1550NM-SMF-DDM-双纤-LC-60KM-商业级
FTCS-B1524-60DI     SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1550NM-SMF-DDM-双纤-LC-60KM-工业级
--------------------------------------------------------------
FTCS-B1524-70       SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1550NM-SMF-双纤-LC-70KM-商业级
FTCS-B1524-70I      SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1550NM-SMF-双纤-LC-70KM-工业级
FTCS-B1524-70D      SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1550NM-SMF-DDM-双纤-LC-70KM-商业级
FTCS-B1524-70DI     SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1550NM-SMF-DDM-双纤-LC-70KM-工业级
--------------------------------------------------------------
FTCS-B1524-80       SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1550NM-SMF-双纤-LC-80KM-商业级
FTCS-B1524-80I      SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1550NM-SMF-双纤-LC-80KM-工业级
FTCS-B1524-80D      SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1550NM-SMF-DDM-双纤-LC-80KM-商业级
FTCS-B1524-80DI     SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1550NM-SMF-DDM-双纤-LC-80KM-工业级
--------------------------------------------------------------
FTCS-B1524-100       SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1550NM-SMF-双纤-LC-100KM-商业级
FTCS-B1524-100I      SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1550NM-SMF-双纤-LC-100KM-工业级
FTCS-B1524-100D      SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1550NM-SMF-DDM-双纤-LC-100KM-商业级
FTCS-B1524-100DI     SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1550NM-SMF-DDM-双纤-LC-100KM-工业级
--------------------------------------------------------------
FTCS-B1524-120       SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1550NM-SMF-双纤-LC-120KM-商业级
FTCS-B1524-120I      SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1550NM-SMF-双纤-LC-120KM-工业级
FTCS-B1524-120D      SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1550NM-SMF-DDM-双纤-LC-120KM-商业级
FTCS-B1524-120DI     SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1550NM-SMF-DDM-双纤-LC-120KM-工业级
--------------------------------------------------------------
FTCS-B1524-160       SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1550NM-SMF-双纤-LC-160KM-商业级
FTCS-B1524-160I      SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1550NM-SMF-双纤-LC-160KM-工业级
FTCS-B1524-160D      SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1550NM-SMF-DDM-双纤-LC-160KM-商业级
FTCS-B1524-160DI     SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1550NM-SMF-DDM-双纤-LC-160KM-工业级
--------------------------------------------------------------
FTCS-B1524-200       SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1550NM-SMF-双纤-LC-200KM-商业级
FTCS-B1524-200I      SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1550NM-SMF-双纤-LC-200KM-工业级
FTCS-B1524-200D      SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1550NM-SMF-DDM-双纤-LC-200KM-商业级
FTCS-B1524-200DI     SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1550NM-SMF-DDM-双纤-LC-200KM-工业级

--------------------------------------------------------------
FTCS-B4924-05       SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1490NM-SMF-双纤-LC-5KM-商业级
FTCS-B4924-05I      SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1490NM-SMF-双纤-LC-5KM-工业级
FTCS-B4924-05D      SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1490NM-SMF-DDM-双纤-LC-5KM-商业级
FTCS-B4924-05DI     SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1490NM-SMF-DDM-双纤-LC-5KM-工业级
--------------------------------------------------------------
FTCS-B4924-10       SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1490NM-SMF-双纤-LC-10KM-商业级
FTCS-B4924-10I      SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1490NM-SMF-双纤-LC-10KM-工业级
FTCS-B4924-10D      SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1490NM-SMF-DDM-双纤-LC-10KM-商业级
FTCS-B4924-10DI     SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1490NM-SMF-DDM-双纤-LC-10KM-工业级
--------------------------------------------------------------
FTCS-B4924-15       SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1490NM-SMF-双纤-LC-15KM-商业级
FTCS-B4924-15I      SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1490NM-SMF-双纤-LC-15KM-工业级
FTCS-B4924-15D      SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1490NM-SMF-DDM-双纤-LC-15KM-商业级
FTCS-B4924-15DI     SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1490NM-SMF-DDM-双纤-LC-15KM-工业级
--------------------------------------------------------------
FTCS-B4924-20       SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1490NM-SMF-双纤-LC-20KM-商业级
FTCS-B4924-20I      SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1490NM-SMF-双纤-LC-20KM-工业级
FTCS-B4924-20D      SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1490NM-SMF-DDM-双纤-LC-20KM-商业级
FTCS-B4924-20DI     SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1490NM-SMF-DDM-双纤-LC-20KM-工业级
--------------------------------------------------------------
FTCS-B4924-40       SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1490NM-SMF-双纤-LC-40KM-商业级
FTCS-B4924-40I      SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1490NM-SMF-双纤-LC-40KM-工业级
FTCS-B4924-40D      SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1490NM-SMF-DDM-双纤-LC-40KM-商业级
FTCS-B4924-40DI     SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1490NM-SMF-DDM-双纤-LC-40KM-工业级
--------------------------------------------------------------
FTCS-B4924-60       SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1490NM-SMF-双纤-LC-60KM-商业级
FTCS-B4924-60I      SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1490NM-SMF-双纤-LC-60KM-工业级
FTCS-B4924-60D      SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1490NM-SMF-DDM-双纤-LC-60KM-商业级
FTCS-B4924-60DI     SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1490NM-SMF-DDM-双纤-LC-60KM-工业级
--------------------------------------------------------------
FTCS-B4924-70       SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1490NM-SMF-双纤-LC-70KM-商业级
FTCS-B4924-70I      SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1490NM-SMF-双纤-LC-70KM-工业级
FTCS-B4924-70D      SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1490NM-SMF-DDM-双纤-LC-70KM-商业级
FTCS-B4924-70DI     SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1490NM-SMF-DDM-双纤-LC-70KM-工业级
--------------------------------------------------------------
FTCS-B4924-80       SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1490NM-SMF-双纤-LC-80KM-商业级
FTCS-B4924-80I      SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1490NM-SMF-双纤-LC-80KM-工业级
FTCS-B4924-80D      SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1490NM-SMF-DDM-双纤-LC-80KM-商业级
FTCS-B4924-80DI     SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1490NM-SMF-DDM-双纤-LC-80KM-工业级
--------------------------------------------------------------
FTCS-B4924-100       SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1490NM-SMF-双纤-LC-100KM-商业级
FTCS-B4924-100I      SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1490NM-SMF-双纤-LC-100KM-工业级
FTCS-B4924-100D      SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1490NM-SMF-DDM-双纤-LC-100KM-商业级
FTCS-B4924-100DI     SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1490NM-SMF-DDM-双纤-LC-100KM-工业级
--------------------------------------------------------------
FTCS-B4924-120       SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1490NM-SMF-双纤-LC-120KM-商业级
FTCS-B4924-120I      SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1490NM-SMF-双纤-LC-120KM-工业级

FTCS-B4924-120D      SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1490NM-SMF-DDM-双纤-LC-120KM-商业级
FTCS-B4924-120DI     SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1490NM-SMF-DDM-双纤-LC-120KM-工业级
--------------------------------------------------------------
FTCS-B4924-160       SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1490NM-SMF-双纤-LC-160KM-商业级
FTCS-B4924-160I      SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1490NM-SMF-双纤-LC-160KM-工业级
FTCS-B4924-160D      SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1490NM-SMF-DDM-双纤-LC-160KM-商业级
FTCS-B4924-160DI     SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1490NM-SMF-DDM-双纤-LC-160KM-工业级
--------------------------------------------------------------
FTCS-B4924-200       SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1490NM-SMF-双纤-LC-200KM-商业级
FTCS-B4924-200I      SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1490NM-SMF-双纤-LC-200KM-工业级
FTCS-B4924-200D      SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1490NM-SMF-DDM-双纤-LC-200KM-商业级
FTCS-B4924-200DI     SFP-BIDI-2.488G-1490NM-SMF-DDM-双纤-LC-200KM-工业级