SFP-155M/FE/OC3/STM1-850NM

SFP-155M/FE/OC3/STM1-850NM

0.0/5 rating (0 votes)

Specifications

  • 兼容型号: SFP-155M/FE/OC3/STM1-850NM
  • 封装类型: SFP SFP+
  • 传输速率: 155M
  • 供电电压: 3.3V
  • 发射波长: 850nm
  • 接收波长: 850nm
  • 传输距离: 2KM 3KM
  • 环境级别: 商业级0℃~+70℃ 工业级-40℃~+85℃
  • 生产厂家: 北亿纤通科技有限公司

Features

    Up to 155Mbps data-rate
    850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodetector
    Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
    Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:Internal Calibration or External Calibration
    Compatible with RoHS
    +3.3V single power supply
    Operating case temperature:

            Standard :  0 to +70°C
            Industrial : -40 to +85°C
Applications

    SDH STM-1, S-1.1,L-1.1, L-1.2
    SONET OC-3 IR1,LR1,LR2
    Other optical links
    Fast Ethernet

Description

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 155Mbps and 2km transmission distance with MMF.

The transceiver consists of three sections: a VCSEL laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA


订货信息/Ordering information 

FTCS-8503-02                              SFP-155M-850NM-SMF-双纤-LC-2KM-商业级
FTCS-8503-02I                             SFP-155M-850NM-SMF-双纤-LC-2KM-工业级

FTCS-8503-02D                            SFP-155M-850NM-SMF-双纤-LC-2KM-商业级-DDM
FTCS-8503-02DI                           SFP-155M-850NM-SMF-双纤-LC-2KM-工业级-DDM