SFP-155M/FE/OC3/STM1-1550NM

SFP-155M/FE/OC3/STM1-1550NM

5.0/5 rating (1 votes)

Specifications

  • 兼容型号: SFP-155M/FE/OC3/STM1-1550NM
  • 封装类型: SFP SFP+
  • 传输速率: 155M
  • 供电电压: 3.3V
  • 发射波长: 1550nm
  • 接收波长: 1550nm
  • 传输距离: 70KM 80KM 100KM 120KM 160KM 200KM
  • 环境级别: 商业级0℃~+70℃ 工业级-40℃~+85℃
  • 生产厂家: 北亿纤通科技有限公司

Features

    Up to 155Mbps data-rate
    1550nm DFB laser and PIN photodetector for 80km transmission
    Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
    Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:Internal Calibration or External Calibration
    Compatible with RoHS
    +3.3V single power supply
    Operating case temperature: Standard :  0 to +70°C  / Industrial : -40 to +85°C  


Applications

    SDH STM-1, S-1.1,L-1.1, L-1.2
    SONET OC-3 IR1,LR1,LR2
    Other optical links
    Fast Ethernet

Description

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 155Mbps and 80km transmission distance with SMF.

The transceiver consists of three sections: a DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

 

订货信息/Ordering information 

FTCS-1503-70                              SFP-155M-1550NM-SMF-双纤-LC-70KM-商业级
FTCS-1503-70I                             SFP-155M-1550NM-SMF-双纤-LC-70KM-工业级

FTCS-1503-70D                            SFP-155M-1550NM-SMF-双纤-LC-70KM-DDM-商业级
FTCS-1503-70DI                           SFP-155M-1550NM-SMF-双纤-LC-70KM-DDM-工业级

--------------------------------------------------------------

FTCS-1503-80                              SFP-155M-1550NM-SMF-双纤-LC-80KM-商业级
FTCS-1503-80I                             SFP-155M-1550NM-SMF-双纤-LC-80KM-工业级

FTCS-1503-80D                            SFP-155M-1550NM-SMF-双纤-LC-80KM-DDM-商业级
FTCS-1503-80DI                           SFP-155M-1550NM-SMF-双纤-LC-80KM-DDM-工业级

--------------------------------------------------------------

FTCS-1503-100                              SFP-155M-1550NM-SMF-双纤-LC-100KM-商业级
FTCS-1503-100I                             SFP-155M-1550NM-SMF-双纤-LC-100KM-工业级

FTCS-1503-100D                            SFP-155M-1550NM-SMF-双纤-LC-100KM-DDM-商业级
FTCS-1503-100DI                           SFP-155M-1550NM-SMF-双纤-LC-100KM-DDM-工业级

--------------------------------------------------------------

FTCS-1503-120                              SFP-155M-1550NM-SMF-双纤-LC-120KM-商业级
FTCS-1503-120I                             SFP-155M-1550NM-SMF-双纤-LC-120KM-工业级

FTCS-1503-120D                            SFP-155M-1550NM-SMF-双纤-LC-120KM-DDM-商业级
FTCS-1503-120DI                           SFP-155M-1550NM-SMF-双纤-LC-120KM-DDM-工业级

--------------------------------------------------------------

FTCS-1503-160                              SFP-155M-1550NM-SMF-双纤-LC-160KM-商业级
FTCS-1503-160I                             SFP-155M-1550NM-SMF-双纤-LC-160KM-工业级

FTCS-1503-160D                            SFP-155M-1550NM-SMF-双纤-LC-160KM-DDM-商业级
FTCS-1503-160DI                           SFP-155M-1550NM-SMF-双纤-LC-160KM-DDM-工业级

 

--------------------------------------------------------------

FTCS-1503-200                              SFP-155M-1550NM-SMF-双纤-LC-200KM-商业级
FTCS-1503-200I                             SFP-155M-1550NM-SMF-双纤-LC-200KM-工业级

FTCS-1503-200D                            SFP-155M-1550NM-SMF-双纤-LC-200KM-DDM-商业级
FTCS-1503-200DI                           SFP-155M-1550NM-SMF-双纤-LC-200KM-DDM-工业级