SFP-1250M/GE/OC24-850NM

SFP-1250M/GE/OC24-850NM

0.0/5 rating (0 votes)

Specifications

  • 兼容型号: SFP-1250M/GE/OC24-850NM
  • 封装类型: SFP SFP+
  • 传输速率: 1.25G
  • 供电电压: 3.3V
  • 发射波长: 850nm
  • 接收波长: 850nm
  • 传输距离: 550M
  • 环境级别: 商业级0℃~+70℃ 工业级-40℃~+85℃
  • 生产厂家: 北亿纤通科技有限公司

Features
     Data-rate of 1.25Gbps operation
     850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photodetector
     Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
     Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:Internal Calibration or External Calibration
     500m transmission with 50/125µm MMF
     300m transmission with 62.5/125µm MMF
     Compatible with RoHS
     +3.3V single power supply
     Operating case temperature:

  • Standard :  0 to +70°C
  • Extended : -20 to +85°C
  • industrial : -40 to +85°C

Applications
     Gigabit Ethernet
     Fiber Channel
     Switch to Switch interface
     Switched backplane applications
     Router/Server interface
     Other optical transmission systems

Description
The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 1.25Gbps and 550m transmission distance with MMF.

The transceiver consists of three sections: a VCSEL laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.
The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.


订货信息/Ordering information 

FTCS-8512-02                              SFP-1.25G-850NM-SMF-双纤-LC-2KM-商业级
FTCS-8512-02I                             SFP-1.25G-850NM-SMF-双纤-LC-2KM-工业级

FTCS-8512-02D                            SFP-1.25G-850NM-SMF-双纤-LC-2KM-商业级-DDM
FTCS-8512-02DI                           SFP-1.25G-850NM-SMF-双纤-LC-2KM-工业级-DDM