SFP-1250M/GE/OC24-1310NM

SFP-1250M/GE/OC24-1310NM

0.0/5 rating (0 votes)

Specifications

  • 兼容型号: SFP-1250M/GE/OC24-1310NM
  • 封装类型: SFP SFP+
  • 传输速率: 1.25G
  • 供电电压: 3.3V
  • 发射波长: 1310nm
  • 接收波长: 1310nm
  • 传输距离: 5KM 10KM 15KM 20KM 25KM 40KM 60KM
  • 环境级别: 商业级0℃~+70℃ 工业级-40℃~+85℃
  • 生产厂家: 北亿纤通科技有限公司

Features
     Dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.063Gbps operation
     1310nm laser  for 5~60km transmission with SMF
     Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
     Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:Internal Calibration or External Calibration
     Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
     Compatible with RoHS
     +3.3V single power supply
     Operating case temperature:

  • Standard :  0 to +70°C
  • Extended : -20 to +85°C
  • Industrial : -40 to +85°C

Applications
     Gigabit Ethernet
     Fiber Channel
     Switch to Switch interface
     Switched backplane applications
     Router/Server interface
     Other optical transmission systems

Description
The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting dual data-rate of 1.25Gbps/1.0625Gbps and 5~60km transmission distance with SMF.

The transceiver consists of three sections: a FP laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

 

订货信息/Ordering information 

FTCS-1312-05                              SFP-1.25G-1310NM-SMF-双纤-LC-5KM-商业级
FTCS-1312-05I                             SFP-1.25G-1310NM-SMF-双纤-LC-5KM-工业级

FTCS-1312-05D                            SFP-1.25G-1310NM-SMF-DDM-双纤-LC-5KM-商业级
FTCS-1312-05DI                           SFP-1.25G-1310NM-SMF-DDM-双纤-LC-5KM-工业级

--------------------------------------------------------------

FTCS-1312-10                              SFP-1.25G-1310NM-SMF-双纤-LC-10KM-商业级
FTCS-1312-10I                             SFP-1.25G-1310NM-SMF-双纤-LC-10KM-工业级

FTCS-1312-10D                            SFP-1.25G-1310NM-SMF-DDM-双纤-LC-10KM-商业级
FTCS-1312-10DI                           SFP-1.25G-1310NM-SMF-DDM-双纤-LC-10KM-工业级

--------------------------------------------------------------

FTCS-1312-15                              SFP-1.25G-1310NM-SMF-双纤-LC-15KM-商业级
FTCS-1312-15I                             SFP-1.25G-1310NM-SMF-双纤-LC-15KM-工业级

FTCS-1312-15D                            SFP-1.25G-1310NM-SMF-DDM-双纤-LC-15KM-商业级
FTCS-1312-15DI                           SFP-1.25G-1310NM-SMF-DDM-双纤-LC-15KM-工业级

--------------------------------------------------------------

FTCS-1312-20                              SFP-1.25G-1310NM-SMF-双纤-LC-20KM-商业级
FTCS-1312-20I                             SFP-1.25G-1310NM-SMF-双纤-LC-20KM-工业级

FTCS-1312-20D                            SFP-1.25G-1310NM-SMF-DDM-双纤-LC-20KM-商业级
FTCS-1312-20DI                           SFP-1.25G-1310NM-SMF-DDM-双纤-LC-20KM-工业级

--------------------------------------------------------------

FTCS-1312-40                              SFP-1.25G-1310NM-SMF-双纤-LC-40KM-商业级
FTCS-1312-40I                             SFP-1.25G-1310NM-SMF-双纤-LC-40KM-工业级

FTCS-1312-40D                            SFP-1.25G-1310NM-SMF-DDM-双纤-LC-40KM-商业级
FTCS-1312-40DI                           SFP-1.25G-1310NM-SMF-DDM-双纤-LC-40KM-工业级

--------------------------------------------------------------

FTCS-1312-60                              SFP-1.25G-1310NM-SMF-双纤-LC-60KM-商业级
FTCS-1312-60I                             SFP-1.25G-1310NM-SMF-双纤-LC-60KM-工业级

FTCS-1312-60D                            SFP-1.25G-1310NM-SMF-DDM-双纤-LC-60KM-商业级
FTCS-1312-60DI                           SFP-1.25G-1310NM-SMF-DDM-双纤-LC-60KM-工业级