SFP-10G-DWDM-40KM

SFP-10G-DWDM-40KM

0.0/5 rating (0 votes)

Specifications

  • 兼容型号: SFP-10G-DWDM-40KM
  • 封装类型: SFP SFP+
  • 传输速率: 10G
  • 供电电压: 3.3V
  • 发射波长: DWDM
  • 接收波长: DWDM
  • 传输距离: 40KM
  • 环境级别: 商业级0℃~+70℃ 工业级-40℃~+85℃
  • 生产厂家: 北亿纤通科技有限公司

产品型号:SFP-10G-DWDM-40KM
产品描述:SFP+,10GBase-ER万兆光模块,DWDM,单模80公里
兼容品牌:全系列
原厂描述:SFP+,10Gb/s,10GBase-ER,DWDM,SMF,40KM

模块类型 传输距离 传输波长 接口类型 传输速率 工作电压 数字诊断
SFP+ 40KM DWDM nm 双LC接口 10.3G b/s 3.3V 符合

产品特性(Features)

 

  • Operating data rate up to 10.3Gbps
  • 1550nm cooled EML Transmitter
  • High sensitivity APD Receiver
  • Distance up to 40KM over SMF
  • Single 3. 3V Power supply and TTL Logic Interface
  • Duplex LC Connector Interface,Hot Pluggable
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA Specification SFF-8431
  • Compliant with SFF-8472
  • Operating Case Temperature

Standard: 0°C ~+70°C
Industrial:-40°C ~+85°C

 

应用范围(Applications)

 

  • 10GBASE-ER at 10.31Gbps
  • 10GBASE-EW at 9.95Gbps
  • 1000 Base-LX Ethernet
  • 8x FC at 8.5Gbps
  • 4x FC at 4.25Gpbs
  • 2x FC at 2.125Gpbs
  • 1x FC at 1.0625Gbps
  • Other optical links