QSFP LR4,QSFP LR4光模块,QSFP LR4光模块专业制造商

QSFP LR4,QSFP LR4光模块,QSFP LR4光模块专业制造商

5.0/5 rating (1 votes)

Specifications

  • 兼容型号: QSFP IR4
  • 封装类型: QSFP
  • 传输速率: 40G
  • 供电电压: 3.3V
  • 发射波长: CWDM
  • 接收波长: CWDM
  • 传输距离: 10KM
  • 环境级别: 商业级0℃~+70℃ 工业级-40℃~+85℃
  • 生产厂家: 北亿纤通科技有限公司

40Gb/s QSFP+ LR4 Optical Transceiver
40GBASE-LR4, up to 10km SM Fiber Link


Features

  • Compliant with 40G Ethernet IEEE802.3ba and 40GBASE-LR4 Standard
  • QSFP+ MSA compliant
  • Compliant with QDR/DDR InfiniBand data rates
  • Up to 11.2Gbps data rate per wavelength
  • 4 CWDM lanes MUX/DEMUX design  
  • Up to 10km  transmission
  • Operating case temperature: 0~70C
  • Maximum 3.5W operation power
  • RoHS compliant

Applications

  • 40G BASE-LR4 Ethernet Links
  • InfiniBand QDR and DDR interconnects
  • Client-side 40G Telecom connections

     This  product is a  transceiver  module designed for 2m-10km optical  communication
applications. The design is compliant to 40GBASE-LR4 of the IEEE P802.3ba standard.
The  module converts  4  inputs  channels (ch) of  10Gb/s  electrical  data  to  4  CWDM
optical  signals,  and  multiplexes  them  into  a  single  channel  for  40Gb/s  optical
transmission. Reversely, on  the  receiver  side,  the  module optically de-multiplexes  a
40Gb/s input into 4 CWDM channels signals, and converts them to 4 channel output
electrical data.
    The central wavelengths of the 4 CWDM channels are 1271, 1291, 1311 and 1331 nm
as  members  of  the  CWDM  wavelength  grid  defined  in  ITU-T  G694.2. It contains  a
duplex  LC  connector  for  the  optical  interface  and  a  148-pin  connector  for  the
electrical interface. To minimize the optical dispersion in the long-haul system, single-
mode fiber (SMF) has to be applied in this module.
    The product is  designed with  form  factor,  optical/electrical  connection  and digital
diagnostic interface  according  to  the  QSFP Multi-Source  Agreement  (MSA). It has
been  designed  to  meet  the  harshest  external  operating  conditions  including
temperature, humidity and EMI interference.