QSFP IR4光模块

QSFP IR4光模块

0.0/5 rating (0 votes)

Specifications

  • 兼容型号: QSFP IR4
  • 封装类型: QSFP
  • 传输速率: 40G
  • 供电电压: 3.3V
  • 传输距离: 2KM 3KM
  • 环境级别: 商业级0℃~+70℃ 工业级-40℃~+85℃
  • 生产厂家: 北亿纤通科技有限公司

40Gb/s QSFP+ IR4 Optical Transceiver
40GBASE-IR4, up to 2KM Fiber Link


Features

  • 4 independent full-duplex channels
  • Up to 11.2Gbps data rate per channel  
  • MTP/MPO optical connector
  • QSFP+ MSA compliant
  • Digital diagnostic capabilities
  • 40GBASE-IR4, up to 2KM Fiber Link 
  • CML compatible electrical I/O
  • Single +3.3V power supply
  • Operating case temperature: 0~70C
  • XLPPI  electric interface (with 1.5W Max power)
  • RoHS-6 compliant

Applications

  • Rack to rack
  • Data Center  
  • Infiniband QDR, DDR and SDR
  • 40G Ethernet