QSFP-AOC线缆

QSFP-AOC线缆

5.0/5 rating (1 votes)

Specifications

  • 兼容型号: QSFP-AOC
  • 封装类型: QSFP
  • 传输速率: 40G
  • 供电电压: 3.3V
  • 传输距离: 100M
  • 环境级别: 商业级0℃~+70℃ 工业级-40℃~+85℃
  • 生产厂家: 北亿纤通科技有限公司

Features

  • Compliant to InfiniBand, 10Gbps QDR, 5Gbps DDR, 2.5 Gbps SDR
  • Aggregate bandwidth of > 40Gbps
  • MTP/MPO optical connector
  • QSFP+ MSA compliant
  • Capable of over 100m  transmission on high bandwidth 50um multi-mode ribbon fiber   
  • Single +3.3V p ower supply
  • Operating case temperature: 0~70C
  • RoHS compliant  


Applications

  • Rack to rack
  • Data centers  
  • Metro networks
  • Switches and Routers
  • Infiniband 4x SDR, DDR, QDR  
  • 10G Ethernet

General Description  
The QSFP-AOC-AXX   is a  parallel  40 Gbps  Quad Small Form-factor Pluggable ( QSFP+)
active optical cable  that provides increased port density and total system cost savings .
The QSFP+  full -duplex optical module  offers 4 independent transmit and receive
channels, each capable of 10Gbps operation for an aggregate bandwidth of 40Gbps
over 100 meters of multi -mode fiber.
 
An optical fiber ribbon cable with an MPO/MTP connector at each end plugs into
the  QSFP+  module receptacle. The orientation of the ribbon cable is “keyed” and
guide pin s are present inside the module ’s receptacle to ensure proper alignment.
The cable usually has no twist (key up to key up) to ensure proper channel to   channel
alignment. Electrical connection is achieved though a z- pluggable 38-pin IPASS connector.  
 
The module operate s   from a single +3.3V power supply and LVCMOS/LVTTL global
control signals such as Module Present, Reset, Interrupt and Low Power Mode a re
available with the modules. A 2-wire serial interface is available to send and receive
more complex control signals and to obtain digital diagnostic information. Individual
channels can be addressed and unused channels can be shut down for maximum
design flexibility.   
The QSFP-AOC-AXX is designed with form factor, optical/electrical connection and
digital diagnostic  interface according to the  QSFP+  Multi-Source Agreement (MSA).  It  
has   been designed to meet the harshest external operating conditions incl uding
temperature,  humidity and EMI interference.   The module offer s   very high
functionality and feature integration, accessible via a two-wire serial interface.