155M~1.25Gbps CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver

155M~1.25Gbps CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver

0.0/5 rating (0 votes)

Specifications

  • 兼容型号: 155M~1.25Gbps CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver
  • 封装类型: SFP SFP+
  • 传输速率: 155M 622M 1.25G
  • 供电电压: 3.3V
  • 发射波长: CWDM
  • 接收波长: CWDM
  • 传输距离: 10KM 15KM 20KM 25KM 40KM 60KM 70KM 80KM 100KM 120KM 160KM 200KM
  • 环境级别: 商业级0℃~+70℃ 工业级-40℃~+85℃
  • 生产厂家: 北亿纤通科技有限公司

Features
     Multi-rate of 155M~1.25Gbps operation
     CWDM DFB wavelengths laser and PIN photodetector for 40km~200km transmission
     Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
     Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:Internal Calibration or External Calibration
     Compatible with SONET OC-24-LR-1
     Compatible with RoHS
     +3.3V single power supply
     Operating case temperature:

  • Standard :  0 to +70°C
  • Industrial : -40 to +85°C

Applications
     Gigabit Ethernet
     Fiber Channel
     Switch to Switch interface
     Switched backplane applications
     Router/Server interface
     Other optical transmission systems

Description
The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting multi-rate of 155M~1.25Gbps and 40km~200km transmission distance with SMF.

The transceiver consists of three sections: an uncooled CWDM DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

 

订货信息/Ordering information 

FTCS-CXXM1-40                     SFP-155M~1.25Gbps-CWDM-双纤-LC-40km-商业级
FTCS-CXXM1-40I                    SFP-155M~1.25Gbps-CWDM-双纤-LC-40km-工业级

FTCS-CXXM1-40D                     SFP-155M~1.25Gbps-CWDM-双纤-LC-40km-商业级-DDM
FTCS-CXXM1-40DI                    SFP-155M~1.25Gbps-CWDM-双纤-LC-40km-工业级-DDM
-------------------------------------------------------------
FTCS-CXXM1-40                     SFP-155M~1.25Gbps-CWDM-双纤-LC-40km-商业级
FTCS-CXXM1-40I                    SFP-155M~1.25Gbps-CWDM-双纤-LC-40km-工业级

FTCS-CXXM1-40D                     SFP-155M~1.25Gbps-CWDM-双纤-LC-40km-商业级-DDM
FTCS-CXXM1-40DI                    SFP-155M~1.25Gbps-CWDM-双纤-LC-40km-工业级-DDM

--------------------
FTCS-CXXM1-80                     SFP-155M~1.25Gbps-CWDM-双纤-LC-80km-商业级
FTCS-CXXM1-80I                    SFP-155M~1.25Gbps-CWDM-双纤-LC-80km-工业级

FTCS-CXXM1-80D                     SFP-155M~1.25Gbps-CWDM-双纤-LC-80km-商业级-DDM
FTCS-CXXM1-80DI                    SFP-155M~1.25Gbps-CWDM-双纤-LC-80km-工业级-DDM

--------------------
FTCS-CXXM1-120                     SFP-155M~1.25Gbps-CWDM-双纤-LC-120km-商业级
FTCS-CXXM1-120I                    SFP-155M~1.25Gbps-CWDM-双纤-LC-120km-工业级

FTCS-CXXM1-120D                     SFP-155M~1.25Gbps-CWDM-双纤-LC-120km-商业级-DDM
FTCS-CXXM1-120DI                    SFP-155M~1.25Gbps-CWDM-双纤-LC-120km-工业级-DDM

--------------------
FTCS-CXXM1-160                     SFP-155M~1.25Gbps-CWDM-双纤-LC-160km-商业级
FTCS-CXXM1-160I                    SFP-155M~1.25Gbps-CWDM-双纤-LC-160km-工业级

FTCS-CXXM1-160D                     SFP-155M~1.25Gbps-CWDM-双纤-LC-160km-商业级-DDM
FTCS-CXXM1-160DI                    SFP-155M~1.25Gbps-CWDM-双纤-LC-160km-工业级-DDM

--------------------
FTCS-CXXM1-200                     SFP-155M~1.25Gbps-CWDM-双纤-LC-200km-商业级
FTCS-CXXM1-200I                    SFP-155M~1.25Gbps-CWDM-双纤-LC-200km-工业级

FTCS-CXXM1-200D                     SFP-155M~1.25Gbps-CWDM-双纤-LC-200km-商业级-DDM
FTCS-CXXM1-200DI                    SFP-155M~1.25Gbps-CWDM-双纤-LC-200km-工业级-DDM